
Ice cream shop
Joe's Ice Cream Parlour Menu & Prices — Swansea
85 St Helen's Rd, Swansea SA1 4BQ
- Rating
- 4.8 ★1,518 reviews
- Open now
- Closed
About this menu
Joe's Ice Cream Parlour in Swansea is an ice cream shop, and its choices run from cones and tubs through to sundaes, waffles and drinks. Sundaes include Peach Melba, while Specialities brings in Biscoff, and the North Poles section lists Sticky Toffee. Drinks covers Ice Cream Soda along with milkshakes and floats, and there are Cartons and Take Home Kits for ice cream that leaves the shop. Wafers are listed too, for anyone building up an order.
If you simply want ice cream to eat on the move, Cones and Tubs are the straightforward sections to look at. Sundaes, Specialities and Waffles suit a sit down treat with a spoon or fork, while Drinks is there when you would rather sip a milkshake or a float. For ice cream to enjoy later at home, head for Cartons or Take Home Kits. Anyone browsing North Poles can compare it with Specialities before choosing.
Menu
Menu sectionTubs
Tubs6 dishes
- 1 Scoop£2.35
- 2 Scoop£3.75
- 3 Scoop£4.90
- 4 Scoop£6.00
- 6 Scoop£7.70
- Family Tub£15.00
Cones4 dishes
- Single£2.35
- Double£3.75
- Single 99'£2.65
- Double 99'£4.05
Advertisements
Wafers2 dishes
- Vanilla Wafer£2.85
- Vanilla 99' Wafer£3.15
Sundaes10 dishes
- Original Strawberry£4.30
(Regular £4.30, medium £5.80, large £7.25)
- Fruit Medley£4.30
(Regular £4.30, medium £5.80, large £7.25)
- Juicy Pineapple£4.30
(Regular £4.30, medium £5.80, large £7.25)
- Peach Melba£4.30
(Regular £4.30, medium £5.80, large £7.25)
- Orchard Pear£4.30
(Regular £4.30, medium £5.80, large £7.25)
- Luxury Chocolate£4.30
(Regular £4.30, medium £5.80, large £7.25)
- Coffee Nut£4.30
(Regular £4.30, medium £5.80, large £7.25)
- Strawberry Marshmallow£4.30
(Regular £4.30, medium £5.80, large £7.25)
- Chocolate Marshmallow£4.30
(Regular £4.30, medium £5.80, large £7.25)
- Sticky Toffee£4.30
(Regular £4.30, medium £5.80, large £7.25)
Pre-Packed4 dishes
- 120ml£2.25
- 500ml£4.50
- Vanilla 1 Litre£5.85
- Vanilla 2 Litre£10.25
Specialities7 dishes
- Cherry Temptation£4.50
(Regular £4.50, medium £6.00, large £7.50)
- Hazelnut Fudge£4.50
(Regular £4.50, medium £6.00, large £7.50)
- Raspberry Crumble£4.50
(Regular £4.50, medium £6.00, large £7.50)
- Biscoff£4.50
(Regular £4.50, medium £6.00, large £7.50)
- Raspberry & White Chocolate£4.50
(Regular £4.50, medium £6.00, large £7.50)
- Knickerbockerglory£9.25
(One size)
- Chockerbockerglory£9.25
(One size)
Drinks6 dishes
- Ice Cream Soda£3.30
- Regular Milkshake£3.25
- Large Milkshake£4.25
- Regular Milkshake Float£4.35
- Large Milkshake Float£5.35
- Soft Drinks£1.35
Water/ coke/sprite/ fanta/ san pellegrino
Advertisements
Take Home Kits2 dishes
- Individual Thermal£17.20
- Extra Raspberry Sauce£3.65
North Poles6 dishes
- Classic Cream & Raspberry£4.75
Two vanilla ice cream wafers served in a boat covered with sauce (one size)
- Coffee Nut£4.75
Two vanilla ice cream wafers served in a boat covered with sauce (one size)
- Luxury Chocolate£4.75
Two vanilla ice cream wafers served in a boat covered with sauce (one size)
- Sticky Toffee£4.75
Two vanilla ice cream wafers served in a boat covered with sauce (one size)
- Strawberry Marshmallow£4.75
Two vanilla ice cream wafers served in a boat covered with sauce (one size)
- Chocolate Marshmallow£4.75
Two vanilla ice cream wafers served in a boat covered with sauce (one size)
Waffles2 dishes
- Hazelnut Fudge
Vanilla ice cream topped with hazelnut fudge & hazelnut pieces.
- Raspberry & White Chocolate
Vanilla ice cream topped with raspberry compote, white chocolate curls & joe's original raspberry sauce.
Cartons6 dishes
- One Scoop
Nuts, chocolate or rainbow pieces 10p
- Two Scoop
Nuts, chocolate or rainbow pieces 10p
- Three Scoop
Nuts, chocolate or rainbow pieces 10p
- Four Scoop
Nuts, chocolate or rainbow pieces 10p
- Eight Scoop
Nuts, chocolate or rainbow pieces 10p
- 1 Litre
Nuts, chocolate or rainbow pieces 10p
Joe's Ice Cream Parlour: opening hours, photos and reviews →
More menus nearby
One Shoe Cafe0.1 mi · ★ 4.8 · Cafe6 dishesMenu
China Deli & Cafe0.2 mi · ★ 4.7 · Chinese restaurant79 dishesMenu
La Parmigiana0.2 mi · ★ 4.8 · Bistro26 dishesMenu
Bay View0.2 mi · ★ 4.5 · Thai restaurant90 dishesMenu
Pant-y-Gwydr restaurant0.2 mi · ★ 4.8 · French restaurant19 dishesMenu
Al Basha0.3 mi · ★ 4.2 · Halal restaurant45 dishesMenu