
Indian takeaway
Khasturi Indian Takeaway Menu & Prices — Surbiton
340 Hook Rise N, Surbiton KT6 7LN
- Rating
- 4.0 ★150 reviews
- Price
- £10–20per person
- Open now
- Closed
Menu
Menu sectionStarters | Served with mint sauce & salad
Starters | Served with mint sauce & salad6 dishes
- Get collection or delivery
- Khasturi Tikka Wrap£5.50
Khasturi Tikka Wrap £5.50 (Tikka with salad wrapped in naan bread) / Chicken Feast Mix £5.50 (1 Chicken Pakora piece, 1 Sizzling Wings piece, 1 Harially Chicken Tikka piece) / Khasturi Veggi Family Platter £14.95 (Consist of 6 x onion bhaji pieces, 6x veggi samosa and 6 x aloo pakora pieces.) / Onion Bhaji 3x Pieces £4.50 / Meat Delight £5.50 (Consist of 1x lamb tikka 1x meat samosa 1x sheek kebab) / Veggi Mix Platter £5.50 (Consist of 1x onion bhaji 1x veg samosa 1x aloo pakora) / Lamb Puree £ 5.50 / Chicken Puree £5.50 / Vegetable Wrap £4.50 / Bombay Patta £4.00 / Aloo Pakora£ 4.50 / Sizzling Tandoori Wings £5.50 (Chicken wings marinated in khasturi massala 4-5 pieces) / Harially Chicken Tikka Starter £4.95 (Chicken marinated in special sauce made of fresh mint, coriander & green chilli)
- King Prawn Butterfly£5.50
King Prawn Butterfly £5.50 / King Prawn Puri £5.95 / Prawn Puri £5.50 (Well fried prawns, slightly spiced, served on home made bread)Khasturi Starter £9.50 (Mixed chefs variety / Garlic Mushroom £4.50 / Chicken Chat £4.50 / Lahori Kebab Puri £5.50 (Marinated kebab dressed with salad wrapped in puri) / Sheek Kebab £5.50 / Tandoori Chicken Starter£5.50 / Tikka Starter Chicken £4.95 / Lamb Tikka£4.95 / Reshmi Kebab £5.50 (Mince lamb mixed with herbs & spice coated with beaten egg & then grilled) / Shami Kebab £5.50 / Chicken Pakora £4.50 (Strips of chicken breast seasoned with savoury spices, lemon juice then dipped in batter & deep fried)
- Samosa (2 Pieces)£4.50
Meat £4.50 / Vegetable £4.50
- Onion Bhaji£4.50
3 Pcs £4.50 / 6 Pcs £6.50
- Chicken Chat Pata£5.50
Chicken Chat Pata £5.50 (Boneless chicken fried in gram flour batter, flavoured with curry leaves, green chillies & onion rings.) / Lamb Patties £5.50 (Medium spicy lamb, served with home made puri bread) / Chicken Momo £5.50 (Well fried slightly spiced, served on home made puri bread)
Khasturi Chef's Special3 dishes
- Achari Jolpa£9.50
Achari Jolpa £9.50 (Sprinkled with fresh coriander & spices then cooked in a unique jolpa pickle sauce, Tangy, Medium) / Chicken Naga £9.95 (Tender marinated tikka slices in naga sauce mixed with special masala sauce, with chilli) / Shatkora Gosht £9.95 (Chunks of shatkora, (traditional lemon) cooked in dry sauce medium spiced. Medium) / Shahi Malabar Gosht £9.50 (Pieces of spring lamb of leg, cooked with coconut, red chilli, curry flake & mastered sauce) / Chicken Chilli Masala £9.50 (Tender chicken cooked with green chillies, green peppers, tomatoes, chopped onions in masala sauce) / Murgh Masala £9.50 (Grilled chicken & mince meat served in a medium spicy sauce. Medium) / Garlic Chicken £9.50 (Garlic roasted in butter cooked with finely chopped red onions, spring onions & tomatoes) / Butter Chicken £9.50 (Escalope's of chicken breast grilled, then simmered in a rich creamy sauce of butter) / Chicken Malai £9.50 (Creamy, cooked with butter, honey coconut, cumin & light spice)
- Mustard£9.50
Mustard £9.50 (Boneless chicken cubes cooked with rich flavour of crushed mustard seeds, chop onions, tomato, green chilli & slice ginger. Served with fresh coriander) / Hariyali Chicken Curry £9.50 (Chicken marinated in special sauce made of fresh mint, coriander & green chillies. Fairly hot) / Spicy Punchporon £9.50 (Tender chicken cooked with pan fried onion, ginger, green pepper, chilli &, tomato, Garnished with fresh coriander) / Khasturi Masala £9.50 (Cooked with cheddar cheese, mango, coconut cream & fresh cream Highly recommended. Mild)
- Rezala£9.50
Rezala £9.50 (Cooked in exotic rezala sauce flavoured with yoghurt & green chillies) / Balti Chilli £9.50 (Tender pieces of chicken cooked with green chillies & diced onions) / Badami Pasanda £9.50 (Fillets marinated in butter cardamom pods, cinnamon sticks & ground cumin then simmered in a rich creamy sauce with roasted almonds & cashew nuts) / Balti Garlic £9.50 (Cooked with balti sauce, diced onions & garlic) / Chicken Peshwari £ 9.50 (Tikka with sultana & coconut) / Handi Lazzez £9.50 (Tossed with a spicy medium sauce, flavoured with onions, green peppers & tomatoes (truly tantalizing). Medium) / Bukhara £9.50 (Cooked in chaat masala sauce with tomatoes in exotic combination of several herbs & spices, quite spicy but medium in strength, could be made hot & is highly recommended .Medium hot ) / Mango Delight £9.50 (Cooked with fresh mango slices, coconut cream in a mild sauce curry. Mild) / Garlic King Prawn Curry £10.95 (Garlic roasted in butter cooked with finely chopped red onio
Curry Dishes (Medium hot)1 dish
- Curry Dishes£7.95
Chicken Curry £7.95 / Lamb Curry £7.95 / Chicken Tikka Curry £8.50 / Lamb Tikka Curry £8.50 / Prawn Curry £8.50 / King Prawn Curry £9.50 / Phall Curry £7.50
Madras Dishes(Fairly hot)1 dish
- Madras Dishes£7.50
Chicken Madras £7.50 / Lamb Madras £7.50 / Chicken Tikka Madras £8.50 / Lamb Tikka Madras £8.50 / Prawn Madras £8.50 / King Prawn Madras £9.50
Vindaloo Dishes(Very hot)1 dish
- Chicken Vindaloo£7.95
Chicken Vindaloo £7.95 / Lamb Vindaloo £7.95 / Chicken Tikka Vindaloo £8.50 / Lamb Tikka Vindaloo £8.50 / Prawn Vindaloo £8.50 / King Prawn Vindaloo £9.50
Balti Dishes1 dish
- Get collection or delivery£8.50
Chicken Tikka Balti £8.50 (Very hot dish) / Lamb Tikka Balti £8.50 (Very hot dish) / Prawn Balti £8.50 (Very hot dish) / King Prawn Balti £9.50 (Very hot dish) / Vegetable Balti £6.50 (Very hot dish)
Masala Dishes (Mild)1 dish
- Chicken Masala£7.95
Chicken Masala £7.95 / Lamb Masala £7.95 / Lamb Tikka Masala £8.50 / Chicken Tikka Masala £8.50 (Off the bone) / Prawn Masala £8.50 / Vegetable Masala £6.95 / King Prawn Masala £9.95
Korma Dishes(Mild)1 dish
- Get collection or delivery£7.95
Chicken Korma £7.95 / Lamb Korma £7.95 / Chicken Tikka Korma £8.50 / Lamb Tikka Korma £8.50 / Prawn Korma £8.50 / King Prawn Korma £9.50 / Vegetable Korma £6.25
Bhuna Dishes (Medium hot, thick sauce)1 dish
- Bhuna Dishes (Medium Hot, Thick Sauce)£7.95
Chicken Bhuna £7.95 (Very hot dish) / Lamb Bhuna £7.95 (Very hot dish) / Chicken Tikka Bhuna £8.50 (Very hot dish) / Lamb Tikka Bhuna £8.50 (Very hot dish) / Prawn Bhuna £8.50 (Very hot dish) / King Prawn Bhuna £9.50 (Very hot dish) / Vegetable Bhuna £7.50 (Very hot dish)
Dopiaza Dishes (Medium with chunky onions)1 dish
- Dopiaza Dishes£7.95
Chicken Dopiaza £7.95 (Very hot dish) / Lamb Dopiaza £7.95 (Very hot dish) / Chicken Tikka Dopiaza £8.50 (Very hot dish) / Lamb Tikka Dopiaza £8.50 (Very hot dish) / Prawn Dopiaza £8.50 (Very hot dish) / King Prawn Dopiaza £9.50 (Very hot dish) / Vegetable Dopiaza £6.50 (Very hot dish)
Sagwala Dishes (Cooked with fresh spinach)1 dish
- Sagwala Dishes£7.95
Chicken Sagwala £7.95 (Very hot dish) / Lamb Sagwala £7.95 (Very hot dish) / Chicken Tikka Sagwala £8.50 (Very hot dish) / Lamb Tikka Sagwala £8.50 (Very hot dish) / Prawn Sagwala £8.50 (Very hot dish) / King Prawn Sagwala £9.50 (Very hot dish)
Chef's Special Fish Dishes1 dish
- Get collection or delivery£11.95
Goan Fish Mossala £11.95 (Off the bone Pieces of fish cooked with spicy tomato sauce, crushed peppercorns, ground turmeric, creating a light, sharp sauced dish) / Deshi Fish Khushbu £11.95 (Off the bone Semi pan fried steak of fresh water fish from Bengal, cooked with turmeric, garlic, onions, ground chillies, creating a classic dish Bengal) / Khasturi Exotic Passanda £11.95
Vegetable Side Dishes1 dish
- Sag Bhaji£5.50
Sag Bhaji £5.50 (Spinach) / Mattar Paneer £6.00 (Mild...) / Sag Panir £6.00 (Spinach & Cheese) / Chana Sag £5.50 / Aloo Chana £5.50 / Chana Masala £5.50 / Chickpeas Tarka Daal £5.50 (Lentils) / Aloo Gobi £5.50 (Potato & Cauliflower) / Sag Mushroom £5.50 Sag Aloo £5.50 (Spinach & potato) / Chef`s Special Potato Bites £5.50 / Aloo Peas £5.50 (Potato & peas) / Brinjal Bhaji £5.50 (Aubergine) / Bhindi Bhaji £5.50 (Okra) / Bombay Potato £5.50 / Cauliflower Bhaji £5.50 / Mushroom Bhaji £5.50 / Vegetable Bhaji £5.50 / Vegetable Curry £5.50
Breads1 dish
- Plain Naan£3.75
Plain Naan £3.75 / Keema Naan £4.00 (Stuffed with mince meat) / Garlic & Coriander Naan £4.00 / Peshwari Naan £4.00 (Coconut & almonds) / Cheese Naan £4.00 / Kulcha Naan £4.00 (With vegetable & onion) / Tikka Naan £4.00 / Plain Paratha £4.50 (A layered & pan garlic thick bread) / Stuffed Paratha £4.50 (With vegetable) / Keema Paratha £4.50 (With mince meat) / Mughlai Paratha £4.50 / Chapati £2.50 / Flat unleavened bread Puri £2.50 / Tandoori Roti £4.00 / Chilli Nan £4.50
Rice1 dish
- Get collection or delivery£3.75
Pilau Rice £3.75 / Plain Rice £3.75 / Mushroom Rice £4.50 / Vegetable Rice £4.50 / Lemon Rice £4.50 / Special Fried Rice £4.50 / Tandoori Rice £4.50 / With chicken tikka Onion Rice £4.50 / Coconut Rice £4.50 / Keema Rice £4.50 / With mince meat / Peas Rice £4.50 / Egg Rice £4.50 / Garlic Rice £4.50 / Madras Rice £4.50 / Prawn Rice £4.50
Sundries4 dishes
- Raita£3.50
Plain £3.50 / Mixed £3.50
- Poppadom£1.00
Plain £1.00 / Spicy £1.00
- Chips£2.70
Small £2.70 / Large £3.50
- Poppadom Package£5.00
Poppadom Package £5.00 (2x plain poppadom 2x spicy poppadom and chutney tray) / Curry Chips £4.95 (Chips with Khasturi Special Curry Sauce on top)
Chutneys & Pickles1 dish
- Get collection or delivery£1.00
Mint Sauce £1.00 / Mint Sauce ( Large ) £4.95Mango Chutney £1.00 / Mango Chutney ( Large ) £4.95 / Onion Salad £1.00 / Onion Salad ( Large ) £3.95 / Mixed Pickle £1.00 (Each) / Chutney Tray £3.50 (Includes all) / Khasturi Healthy Salad £1.95
Drinks (Bottle 1.5 Ltr)2 dishes
- Get collection or delivery£2.95
Coke £2.95 / Diet Coke £2.95 / Fanta £2.95 / Sprite £2.95
- Cans£1.50
Coke £1.50 / Diet Coke £1.50 / Fanta £1.50 / Sprite £1.50
Meal Deals1 dish
- Get collection or delivery£22.50
Meal Deal For 1 £22.50 (Any starter, Any main dish, Any side dish, Rice OR naan, 1 Papadum, Mint sauce, Onion salad) / Meal Deal For 2 £35.95 (Any 2 starters, Any 2 main dishes, Any 2 side dishes 2 Rice OR naan, 2 Papadums, Mint sauce, Onion salad,) / Meal Deal For 3 £49.95 (Any 3 Starter, Any 3 Main dish, Any 3 Side dish, 3 Rice OR naan (Please write your chosen rice OR naan in the comments box), 3 Papadums, Mint sauce, Onion salad )
More menus nearby
Red Rose of Chessington0.6 mi · ★ 3.9 · Indian restaurant129 dishesMenu
Seven Stars Chinese Restaurant0.8 mi · ★ 4.1 · Chinese restaurant24 dishesMenu
Planet Pizza (Tolworth)0.8 mi · ★ 4.1 · Pizza delivery88 dishesMenu
The Plough & Harrow, A Heartwood Inn1 mi · ★ 4.6 · Restaurant106 dishesMenu
RENAS1.2 mi · ★ 4.7 · Turkish restaurant151 dishesMenu
Megan's at the Post Office Restaurant (Surbiton)1.3 mi · ★ 4.6 · Mediterranean restaurant169 dishesMenu