
Pizza restaurant
PORTOFINO FOOD Menu & Prices — Wigan
14 Woodhouse Dr, Wigan WN6 7NT
- Rating
- 4.7 ★406 reviews
- Price
- £10–20per person
- Open now
- Closed
About this menu
Portofino Food is a pizza restaurant in Wigan, on Woodhouse Dr, serving a wide spread that goes well beyond pizza. Pizzas such as Margherita Pizza sit beside garlic bread, calzones, pasta, burgers, wraps and kebabs, with chips, curly fries, dips, cans, bottles and desserts to round out an order. The pasta section includes Spaghetti Bolognese and Lasagne Al Forno, while Burger Box Meals gather burgers into boxes.
Vegetarians can head for Veggie Classic Pizza and the other veggie pizzas, while families will find Kids Meals set aside for younger eaters. If you are ordering for a group and want a simple choice, Burger Box Meals, Mega Kebabs Deal and Meal Deals Specials bundle food together so there is less to piece together. Anyone wanting a break from pizza can look at pasta, wraps or the Salad Bar, and chips in different styles, from Peri Chips to Chips & Cheese, make an easy add on.
Menu
Menu sectionMargherita Pizza
Margherita Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Margherita Pizza£9.70
- 12inch Margherita Pizza£12.50
- 15inch Margherita Pizza£14.50
Marlic Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Marlic Pizza£9.70
- 12inch Marlic Pizza£12.50
- 15inch Marlic Pizza£14.50
Funghi Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Funghi Pizza£10.40
- 12inch Funghi Pizza£13.40
- 15inch Funghi Pizza£15.40
Pepperoni Passion Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Pepperoni Passion Pizza£10.40
- 12inch Pepperoni Passion Pizza£13.40
- 15inch Pepperoni Passion Pizza£15.40
Bbq Chicken Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Bbq Chicken Pizza£10.40
- 12inch Bbq Chicken Pizza£13.40
- 15inch Bbq Chicken Pizza£15.40
Capriccio Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Capriccio Pizza£10.40
- 12inch Capriccio Pizza£13.40
- 15inch Capriccio Pizza£15.40
Hawaiian Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Hawaiian Pizza£10.40
- 12inch Hawaiian Pizza£13.40
- 15inch Hawaiian Pizza£15.40
Pollo Funghi Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Pollo Funghi Pizza£10.40
- 12inch Pollo Funghi Pizza£13.40
- 15inch Pollo Funghi Pizza£15.40
Vesuvio Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Vesuvio Pizza£10.40
- 12inch Vesuvio Pizza£13.40
- 15inch Vesuvio Pizza£15.40
Pollo Mais Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Pollo Mais Pizza£10.40
- 12inch Pollo Mais Pizza£13.40
- 15inch Pollo Mais Pizza£15.40
Napoli Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Napoli Pizza£10.40
- 12inch Napoli Pizza£13.40
- 15inch Napoli Pizza£15.40
Romano Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Romano Pizza£10.40
- 12inch Romano Pizza£13.40
- 15inch Romano Pizza£15.40
Toscana Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Toscana Pizza£10.40
- 12inch Toscana Pizza£13.40
- 15inch Toscana Pizza£15.40
Pollo Supreme Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Pollo Supreme Pizza£10.60
- 12inch Pollo Supreme Pizza£13.60
- 15inch Pollo Supreme Pizza£15.60
Donner Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Donner Pizza£10.60
- 12inch Donner Pizza£13.60
- 15inch Donner Pizza£15.60
Country Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Country Pizza£10.60
- 12inch Country Pizza£13.60
- 15inch Country Pizza£15.60
Bolognese Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Bolognese Pizza£10.60
- 12inch Bolognese Pizza£13.60
- 15inch Bolognese Pizza£15.60
Salsicca Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Salsicca Pizza£10.70
- 12inch Salsicca Pizza£13.70
- 15inch Salsicca Pizza£15.70
Kiev Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Kiev Pizza£10.70
- 12inch Kiev Pizza£13.70
- 15inch Kiev Pizza£15.70
Meat Feast Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Meat Feast Pizza£10.70
- 12inch Meat Feast Pizza£13.70
- 15inch Meat Feast Pizza£15.70
Mighty Meaty Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Mighty Meaty Pizza£10.70
- 12inch Mighty Meaty Pizza£13.70
- 15inch Mighty Meaty Pizza£15.70
Meateor Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Meateor Pizza£10.70
- 12inch Meateor Pizza£13.70
- 15inch Meateor Pizza£15.70
Stagioni Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Stagioni Pizza£10.70
- 12inch Stagioni Pizza£13.70
- 15inch Stagioni Pizza£15.70
Meatball Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Meatball Pizza£10.70
- 12inch Meatball Pizza£13.70
- 15inch Meatball Pizza£15.70
Tropicana Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Tropicana Pizza£10.70
- 12inch Tropicana Pizza£13.70
- 15inch Tropicana Pizza£15.70
Seafood Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Seafood Pizza£10.70
- 12inch Seafood Pizza£13.70
- 15inch Seafood Pizza£15.70
Pollo Tandoori Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Pollo Tandoori Pizza£10.70
- 12inch Pollo Tandoori Pizza£13.70
- 15inch Pollo Tandoori Pizza£15.70
Veggie Classic Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Veggie Classic Pizza£10.90
- 12inch Veggie Classic Pizza£13.90
- 15inch Veggie Classic Pizza£15.90
Veggie Sizzler Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Veggie Sizzler Pizza£10.90
- 12inch Veggie Sizzler Pizza£13.90
- 15inch Veggie Sizzler Pizza£15.90
Farmhouse Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Farmhouse Pizza£10.90
- 12inch Farmhouse Pizza£13.90
- 15inch Farmhouse Pizza£15.90
Piccante Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Piccante Pizza£10.90
- 12inch Piccante Pizza£13.90
- 15inch Piccante Pizza£15.90
Texan Bbq Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Texan Bbq Pizza£10.90
- 12inch Texan Bbq Pizza£13.90
- 15inch Texan Bbq Pizza£15.90
Sweet & Spice Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Sweet & Spice Pizza£10.90
- 12inch Sweet & Spice Pizza£13.90
- 15inch Sweet & Spice Pizza£15.90
Inferno Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Inferno Pizza£10.90
- 12inch Inferno Pizza£13.90
- 15inch Inferno Pizza£15.90
Mexicano Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Mexicano Pizza£10.90
- 12inch Mexicano Pizza£13.90
- 15inch Mexicano Pizza£15.90
Sicilian Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Sicilian Pizza£10.90
- 12inch Sicilian Pizza£13.90
- 15inch Sicilian Pizza£15.90
Greek Style Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Greek Style Pizza£10.90
- 12inch Greek Style Pizza£13.90
- 15inch Greek Style Pizza£15.90
Oriental Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Oriental Pizza£10.90
- 12inch Oriental Pizza£13.90
- 15inch Oriental Pizza£15.90
Porky Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Porky Pizza£10.90
- 12inch Porky Pizza£13.90
- 15inch Porky Pizza£15.90
Portofino Special Pizza3 dishes
- 10inch Portofino Special Pizza£10.90
- 12inch Portofino Special Pizza£13.90
- 15inch Portofino Special Pizza£15.90
Half And Half Pizza2 dishes
- 12inch Half And Half Pizza£1.00
- 15inch Half And Half Pizza£1.50
Garlic Bread (plain)3 dishes
- 10" Garlic Bread (Plain)£6.00
- 12" Garlic Bread (Plain)£8.00
- 15" Garlic Bread (Plain)£9.50
Pomodoro Garlic Bread3 dishes
- 10" Pomodoro Garlic Bread£7.50
- 12" Pomodoro Garlic Bread£9.50
- 15" Pomodoro Garlic Bread£11.50
Garlic Bread Cheese3 dishes
- 10" Garlic Bread Cheese£9.70
- 12" Garlic Bread Cheese£12.50
- 15" Garlic Bread Cheese£14.50
Folded Garlic Bread Cheese3 dishes
- 10" Folded Garlic Bread Cheese£9.70
- 12" Folded Garlic Bread Cheese£12.50
- 15" Folded Garlic Bread Cheese£14.50
Feta Garlic Bread Cheese3 dishes
- 10" Feta Garlic Bread Cheese£10.40
- 12" Feta Garlic Bread Cheese£13.40
- 15" Feta Garlic Bread Cheese£15.40
Funghi Garlic Bread Cheese3 dishes
- 10" Funghi Garlic Bread Cheese£10.40
- 12" Funghi Garlic Bread Cheese£13.40
- 15" Funghi Garlic Bread Cheese£15.40
Folded Funghi Garlic Bread3 dishes
- 10" Folded Funghi Garlic Bread£10.40
- 12" Folded Funghi Garlic Bread£13.40
- 15" Folded Funghi Garlic Bread£15.40
Italiano Garlic Bread Cheese3 dishes
- 10" Italiano Garlic Bread Cheese£10.40
- 12" Italiano Garlic Bread Cheese£13.40
- 15" Italiano Garlic Bread Cheese£15.40
Garlic Bread Supreme3 dishes
- 10" Garlic Bread Supreme£10.70
- 12" Garlic Bread Supreme£13.70
- 15" Garlic Bread Supreme£15.70
Greek Garlic Bread Cheese3 dishes
- 10" Greek Garlic Bread Cheesr£10.70
- 12" Greek Garlic Bread Cheese£13.70
- 15" Greek Garlic Bread Cheese£15.70
Calzone 12"10 dishes
- Calzone Mexicano£13.90
- Calzone Stagioni£13.90
- Calzone Donner£13.90
- Calzone Piccante£13.90
- Calzone Calabrese£13.90
- Calzone Kiev£13.90
- Calzone Meat Feast£13.90
- Cazone Texan Bbq£13.90
- Calzone Mighty Meaty£13.90
- Calzone Special£13.90
Pasta15 dishes
- Lasagne Al Forno£10.90
- Spaghetti Bolognese£10.90
- Spaghetti Meatballs£10.90
- Penne Salsiccia£10.90
- Spaghetti Pollo Funghi£10.90
- Penne Arrabiata£10.90
- Spaghetti Carbonara£10.90
- Penne Pesto£10.90
- Spaghetti Veggie£10.90
- Penne Alfredo£10.90
- Spaghetti Prosciuto Pollo£10.90
- Spaghetti Seafood£10.90
- Penne Bistecca£10.90
- Portofino Special Pasta£10.90
- Penne Devinci£10.90
Authentic Italian & Mexican Cuisines8 dishes
- Beef Stroganoff£12.90
- Chicken Stroganoff£12.90
- Pollo Caldo£12.90
- Beef Messicano£12.90
- Beef Caldo£12.90
- Pollo Alla Cream£12.90
- Chicken Cacciatore£12.90
- Pollo Primavera£12.90
Mexican Loaded Fries6 dishes
- Loaded Chalco ( Meal 4 Two )£12.50
- Loaded Mexicaly (Meal 4 Two)£12.50
- Loaded El'paso ( Meal 4 Two )£12.50
- Loaded Salchipapas ( Meal 4 Two )£12.50
Beef Burger
- 1/4 Beef Burger£5.00
- 1/2 Beef Burger£6.20
Cheesy Burger2 dishes
- 1/4 Cheesy Burger£5.50
- 1/2 Cheesy Burger£6.70
American Burger2 dishes
- 1/4 American Burger£6.50
- 1/2 American Burger£7.70
Mexican Burger2 dishes
- 1/4 Mexican Burger£6.70
- 1/2 Mexican Burger£7.90
Donner Burger2 dishes
- 1/4 Donner Burger£6.70
- 1/2 Donner Burger£7.90
Chicken Fillet Burger2 dishes
- 1/4 Chicken Fillet Burger£5.80
- 1/2 Chicken Fillet Burger£7.50
Latino Burger2 dishes
- 1/4 Latino Burger£7.20
- 1/2 Latino Burger£8.70
New Yorker Fillet Burger2 dishes
- 1/4 New Yorker Fillet Burger£6.80
- 1/2 New Yorker Fillet Burger£7.90
Zinger Burger2 dishes
- 1/4 Zinger Burger£6.80
- 1/2 Zinger Burger£7.90
Combo Burger1 dish
- 1/2 Combo Burger£7.90
Hawaiian Burger2 dishes
- 1/4 Hawaiian Burger£7.00
- 1/2 Hawaiian Burger£8.20
Prime Burger2 dishes
- 1/4 Prime Burger£7.20
- 1/2 Prime Burger£8.70
Brekky Burger2 dishes
- 1/4 Brekky Burger£7.50
- 1/2 Brekky Burger£9.00
Burger Box Meals8 dishes
- Deluxe Box£12.90
- Supreme Box£12.90
- Flaming Box£12.90
- Munch Box£12.90
- Crunch Box£12.90
- Magnum Box£12.90
- Stacker Box£14.90
- Hyper Box£14.90
Fajita Kit (meal 4 Two)3 dishes
- Chicken Fajita£22.00
- Steak Fajita£22.00
- Mix Fajita (Chicken & Lamb)£22.00
Wraps4 dishes
- Chicken Strip Wrap£6.70
- Donner Wrap£7.00
- Mixed Wrap£7.70
- Chicken & Bacon Wrap£7.90
Salad Bar5 dishes
- Mixed Side Salad£3.90
- Caesar Salad£5.90
- Greek Style Salad£5.90
- Italian Salad£5.90
- Coleslaw Salad£2.90
Tasty Chicken Wings4 dishes
- 7 Pcs Bbq Chicken Wings With Tub Bbq£7.20
- 7 Pcs Spicy Chicken Wings With Tub Chilli£7.20
- 7 Pcs Hot Breaded Chicken Wings With Tub Chipotle£7.70
- 8pcs Grilled Chicken Wings With Tub Garlic Mayo£7.90
Tray Donner Meat2 dishes
- Reg. Tray Donner Meat£7.00
- Lrg. Tray Donner Meat£8.00
Donner Meat & Chips2 dishes
- Reg. Donner Meat & Chips£7.50
- Lrg. Donner Meat & Chips£8.50
Donner Kebab3 dishes
- Reg. Donner Kebab£7.50
- Lrg. Donner Kebab£8.50
- Lrg. Donner Kebab With Rice£11.90
Classic Chicken Kebab3 dishes
- Reg. Classic Chicken Kebab£8.90
- Lrg. Classic Chicken Kebab£12.90
- Lrg. Classic Chicken Kebab With Rice£14.90
Tandoori Chicken Kebab3 dishes
- Reg. Tandoori Chicken Kebab£8.90
- Lrg. Tandoori Chicken Kebab£12.90
- Lrg. Tandoori Chicken Kebab With Rice£14.90
Lamb Shish Kebab7 dishes
- Reg. Lamb Shish Kebab£9.50
- Lrg. Lamb Shish Kebab£14.00
- Lrg. Lamb Shish Kebab With Rice£15.90
Lrg. Donner Kebab & Classic Chicken Kebab
- Lrg. Donner Kebab & Classic Chicken£12.50
- Lrg. Donner Kebab & Classic Chicken With Rice£14.90
Lrg. Donner Kebab & Tandoori Chicken Kebab
- Lrg. Donner Kebab & Tandoori Chicken£12.50
- Lrg. Donner Kebab & Tandoori Chicken With Rice£14.90
Lrg. Donner Kebab & Lamb Kebab1 dish
- Lrg. Donner Kebab & Lamb Kebab With Rice£14.90
Lrg. Tandoori Classic Chicken Kebab2 dishes
- Lrg. Tandoori & Classic Chicken Kebab£12.90
- Lrg. Tandoori & Classic Chicken Kebab With Rice£14.90
Lrg. Classic Chicken And Lamb Kebab4 dishes
- Lrg. Classic Chicken & Lamb Kebab£12.90
- Lrg. Classic Chicken & Lamb Kebab With Rice£14.90
Lrg. Tandoori Chicken Kebab & Lamb Shish Kebab
- Lrg. Tandoori Chicken & Lamb Kebab£12.90
- Lrg. Tandoori Chicken & Lamb Kebab With Rice£14.90
Mega Kebabs Deal3 dishes
- Mega Mix Kebab£24.90
- Mega House Grill Kebab£24.90
- Mega Chef's Special Kebab£24.90
Combo Box ( Kebab Deal )2 dishes
- Combo Box 1£24.90
- Combo Box 2£24.90
Dips10 dishes
- Mayo Dip£1.50
- Garlic Mayo Dip£1.50
- Hot Chilli Sauce£1.50
- Sweet Chilli Sauce£1.50
- Mint Yogurt£1.50
- Ketchup£1.50
- Sweetcorn Relish£1.50
- Bbq Sauce£1.50
- Tomato Relish£1.50
- Mexican Chipotle£1.50
Kids Meals7 dishes
- Kids 5 Chicken Nuggets & Chips£6.70
- Kids 16 Popcorn Chicken & Chips£6.70
- Kids 16 Meatballs & Chips£6.70
- Kids Donner Meat & Chips£6.80
- Kids Beef Burger & Chips£7.50
- Kids Chicken Burger & Chips£7.50
- Kids 7" Margherita Pizza & Chips£8.50
Drinks & Desserts5 dishes
- Chocolate Fudge Cake£3.50
- 4pcs Cookies£3.90
- Eclair Cake (2pcs)£3.50
- Cheese Cake£3.50
- Carrot Cake£3.50
Cans11 dishes
- Pepsi Can£1.50
- Pepsi Max Can£1.50
- 7up Can£1.50
- Coke Can£1.50
- Diet Coke Can£1.50
- Rio Can£1.50
- Vimto Can£1.50
- Dr. Pepper Can£1.50
- Tango Can£1.50
- Fanta Can£1.50
- Water Bottle£1.00
Bottle 1.5ltr4 dishes
- Pepsi 1.5ltr Bottle£3.50
- Coke 1.5ltr Bottle£3.50
- Diet Pepsi 1.5ltr Bottle£3.50
- Tango 1.5ltr Bottle£3.50
Side Orders & Starters25 dishes
- Lrg. 5x Chicken Strips£6.50
- Lrg. 5x Chicken Strips, Chips£8.70
- Lrg. 5x Chicken Strips, Chips & Cheese£8.70
- Lrg. Chips & Bolognese£7.70
- Lrg. Chips, Bolognese & Cheese£8.70
- Lrg. Chips & Chilli Con Carne£7.70
- Lrg. Chips, Chilli Con Carne & Cheese£8.70
- Chilli Con Carne & Rice ( Separate Box )£8.70
- Chicken Nuggets & Chips ( 8pcs )£6.90
- Chicken Nuggets, Chips & Cheese ( 8pcs )£7.90
- Onion Rings Regular Portion ( 10pcs )£3.50
- Onion Rings Large Portion ( 17pcs )£4.90
- Naan Bread£1.20
- Garlic Naan Bread£1.50
- Large Tray Of Rice£3.50
- Lrg. Mozzarella Sticks & Dip Garlic Mayo ( 7pcs )£7.50
- Breaded Mushroom With Dip Garlic Mayo ( 20pcs )£6.90
- Breaded Mushroom & Cheese With Dip Garlic Mayo£7.90
- Popcorn Chicken & Large Chips ( 26pcs )£7.50
- Popcorn Chicken, Large Chips & Cheese ( 26 Pcs )£8.50
- Lrg. Battered Squid With Dip Garlic Mayo ( 12pcs )£8.50
- Meatballs With Large Chips ( 26pcs )£7.50
- Meatballs With Large Chips & Cheese ( 26pcs )£8.50
- Lrg. Italian Meatballs£8.50
- Lrg. Piccante Meatballs£8.50
Chips2 dishes
- Reg. Chips£2.80
- Lrg. Chips£3.90
Chips With Red Salt1 dish
- Lrg. Chips With Red Salt£4.00
Chips & Cheese2 dishes
- Reg. Chips & Cheese£3.90
- Lrg. Chips & Cheese£4.90
Peri Chips2 dishes
- Reg. Peri Chips£3.20
- Lrg. Peri Chips£4.20
Curly Fries2 dishes
- Reg. Curly Fries£3.50
- Lrg. Curly Fries£4.70
Curly Fries And Cheese2 dishes
- Reg. Curly Fries & Cheese£4.50
- Lrg. Curly Fries & Cheese£5.70
Chips In Nan Bread1 dish
- Large Chips In Nan Bread£4.90
Meal Deals Specials7 dishes
- 1 : Pasta Deal£26.00
- 2 : Pizza Deal£26.00
- 3 : Pizza Deal£29.00
- 4 : Pizza Deal£39.00
- 5 : Pizza Deal£26.00
- 6 : Cheese Burger Deal£26.00
- 7 : Donner Kebab Deal£28.00
Videos
More menus nearby
The Trawlerman Fish & Chip ShopUnder 0.1 mi · ★ 4.7 · Fish and chips takeaway39 dishesMenu
Melis Restaurant Wigan0.4 mi · ★ 4.5 · Mediterranean restaurant265 dishesMenu
Marsh Green Fish & Chips0.6 mi · ★ 4.3 · Takeout Restaurant24 dishesMenu
Agha Restaurant1.2 mi · ★ 4.5 · Restaurant110 dishesMenu
Antico Forno Wigan1.2 mi · ★ 4.8 · Pizza restaurant69 dishesMenu
Heavensteak1.2 mi · ★ 4.7 · Takeout Restaurant37 dishesMenu